South Sudan

Tourist Visa

Required Document

South Sudan not issue tourist visa.

Business Visa

Required Document

 

  1. 4 Forms
  2. Original Passport
  3. 4 Photos
  4. Covering letter
  5. Exchange
  6. Return Ticket
  7. Invitation must be attested by Ministry of External Relations in Sud

Visa Fees

Visa Fees: INR 3640/- pp

Time Required: 5 Working Days

Note

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.