Lebanon

Tourist Visa

Required Documents

  • Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of travel + Old passport.
  • 2 Forms
  • 2 Photos
  • Covering letter
  • Hotel reservation done at a notary public office from Lebanese counterpart, addressed to the Embassy of Lebanon New Delhi, stating a clear address in Lebanon, taking full responsibility for the invited part’s stay and committing himself sure the invited person returns to India.
  • Return confirm tickets
  • Passport copy 1st two and last two pages in Duplicate

Visa Fees: INR 2750/- pp

Time Required: 3 Months

Business Visa

Required Documents

  1. Original Valid passport for last 06 months from the date of arrival + Old passport.
  2. Visa Application form. 2 sets
  3. 2 recent Photos 35 X 45mm, white background, matt finish 70% face size.
  4. Covering letter on company letterhead mentioning details of company, applicant and visit information.
  5. Invitation letter from Lebanon company, mentioning the details of the company, and taking full responsibility of the invited company and the person who is invited. Invitation letter should also be notarized from public office from Lebanese counterpart.
  6. Company registration copy – Indian + Lebanon company.
  7. Original personal Bank Statement for last 6 months updated with bank seal & sign and minimum balance of INR 5lacs.
  8. Air Tickets confirmed.
  • if applicant have Approval required from Lebanon immigration department General Security than Embassy will translate the approval & than he can travel on the basis of the approval which can be done in 2 days.

Visa Fees:
INR 2750/- pp Single Entry.
INR 3875/- pp Double Entry.
INR 5250/-pp Multiple Entry.

Visa Processing Time: Subject to Approval. 4-12 weeks

Note

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.