Ghana

Tourist Visa

Required Documents

  1. Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of arrival. + Old passports if any.
  2. 5 sets of Visa Application form.
  3. 5 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  4. Covering letter mentioning the details of the visit, applicant.
  5. Confirm Air tickets.
  6. Yellow fever vaccination .
  7. Original Leave letter from Employer/School/university.
  8. Salary slips for last 3 months. – If employed.
  9. Company registration proof – if Self Employed.
  10. Original personal bank statements for last 6 months updated.
  11. Hotel reservation.
  12. Day to Day itinerary.

Visa Fees:
INR 8500/- pp 3 months Single entry.
INR 17,000/- pp 6 months Multiple Entry.
INR 25500/- pp 12 months Multiple Entry.

Visa Processing Time: 5 Working Days.

Business Visa

Required Documents

  1. Original Valid passport for 06 months from the date of arrival. + Old passports if any.
  2. 5 sets of Visa Application form.
  3. 5 photographs : 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  4. Covering letter from Company mentioning the details of the visit and applicant.
  5. Invitation letter from Ghana company with an undertaking that the host will ensure that the visitor complies fully with immigration laws of Ghana.
  6. Correspondence with company/companies in Ghana or any other document in support of application.
  7. Confirm Air tickets.
  8. Yellow fever vaccination .
  9. Salary slips for last 3 months. – If employed.
  10. Company registration proof – if Self Employed.
  11. Original personal bank statements for last 6 months updated.
  12. Hotel reservation.

Visa Fees:
INR 8500/- pp 3 months Single entry.
INR 17,000/- pp 6 months Multiple Entry.
INR 25500/- pp 12 months Multiple Entry.

Visa Processing Time: 5 Working Days.

Note

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.