Cambodia

Tourist Visa

Required Documents

  1. Original Passport valid for 6 months from the date of leaving from Cambodia.
  2. 1 photo : 35mm X 45mm, White background, Matt Finish, 80 % Face size. Eyes, Ears and Forehead clearly visible.
  3. Confirmed air ticket
  4. Confirmed Hotel vouchers.

Business Visa

Required Documents

  1. Original Passport valid for 6 months from the date of leaving from Cambodia.
  2. 3 photos : 4X6cm, White background, Matt Finish, 80 % Face size. Eyes, Ears and Forehead clearly visible.
  3. Confirmed air ticket. Flight/cruise-ship itinerary details. Even if applicant is entering Cambodia via points of entry from our neighboring countries.
  4. Covering Letter From Indian Company mentioning the details of the Applicant, Travel details.
  5.  Invitation Letter from Cambodian Company on their letterhead mentioning the details of visit and plan. (If Required Embassy might ask for Original Invitation letter attested by Chamber of Commerce)

Visa Fees

Note*All the documents are require color scan copies in JPEG / PNG Format only.


Visa Fees – INR 3000/- pp Single Entry for 3 months.
Visa Processing Time – 3-5 Working days

Note

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.