Georgia

Tourist Visa

Required Documents

  1.  The Applicant should have a passport with a validity of at least three months after the expiry of the Visa. It sholud have at least 2 blank pages and must be issued within last 10 years.
  2. Photocopy of the bio-data pages of the passport and all the used pages.
  3. Visa application filled out electronically and signed in tangible form. The link is https://www.geoconsul.gov.ge/en/register/visit..
  4. Two recent 3X4 size photographs of the applicant.
  5. Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  6. Bank Statement of last six months and a copy of Income Tax Return.
  7. Onward visa.
  8. Confirmed Hotel Reservation from Georgia hotel.
  9. Receipt, certifying payment for consideration visa issuance.
  10. Travel Insurance valid in Georgia.
  11. A covering Letter from the Applicant explaining the purpose of visit.
  12. Personal appearance of the Applicant is mandatory as per appointment date.

Business Visa

Required Documents

  1. The Applicant should have a passport with a validity of at least three months after the expiry of the Visa. It sholud have at least 2 blank pages and must be issued within last 10 years.
  2. Photocopy of the bio-data pages of the passport and all the used pages.
  3. Visa application filled out electronically and signed in tangible form. The link is https://www.geoconsul.gov.ge/en/register/visit..
  4. Two recent 3X4 size photographs of the applicant.
  5. Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  6. Bank Statement of last six months and a copy of Income Tax Return.
  7. Onward visa.
  8. Confirmed Hotel Reservation.
  9. Receipt, certifying payment for consideration visa issuance.
  10. Travel Insurance valid in Georgia.
  11. A covering Letter from the Applicant explaining the purpose of visit.
  12. Notarized Invitation Letter from the Business Associate/ s in Georgia.
  13. Personal appearance of the Applicant is mandatory as per appointment date.

Visa Fees

INR 1263/- pp
Time Required: 10 Working Days

Note

Visa Fee Subject to Change.

Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.

Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.